March 2019 | Key: IM = Intramural Leagues | LP = Lap Pool | OG = Opsahl Gym | RP = Recreation Pool | SF = Super Field | SL = Student Lounge | S1 = Studio A | S2 = Studio B | TC = Tennis Courts

1 Friday
HOMECOMING
Opsahl Gym CLOSED
11:30a-3p–AIMS (SL)
6-11:15a–GroupX (S1/2)
5:30-9a–Sw Tm (LP6-10)

2 Saturday
HOMECOMING
Sabbath | Church Service | Luncheon

3 Sunday
HOMECOMING
Opsahl Gym CLOSED
5:30-7a–Lopers (OG)
7a-12p–Lopers (SL)
8a-2p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
5-8p–GroupX (S1)
6-10p–IM (OG)

4 Monday
Opsahl Gym CLOSED
6a-8:30p–GroupX (S1)
8-10a–Pickleball (TC2)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-10p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
6-10p–IM (OG)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

5 Tuesday
CHILDREN’S DAY
Opsahl Gym CLOSED
7-10a–Senior PBall (TC2)
7:30a-9p–GroupX (S1-2)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-8p–Lopers (SF track)
6-10p–IM (OG/SF)
7-9:30p–PBall (TC2)

6 Wednesday
10-11a–Healthy Brain, Healthy Body (SL)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-10p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
6-10p–IM (OG)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

7 Thursday
7-10a–Senior PBall (TC2)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-8p–Lopers (SF track)
6-10p–IM (OG/SF)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

8 Friday
6-11:15a–GroupX (S1/2)
5:30-9a–Sw Tm (LP6-10)

9 Saturday
Sabbath (facility closed)

10 Sunday
5:30-7a–Lopers (OG)
7a-12p–Lopers (SL)
8a-2p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
3-6p–CAPS (SL)
4-7p–Pickleball (TC2)
5-8p–GroupX (S1)

11 Monday
6a-8:30p–GroupX (S1)
8-10a–Pickleball (TC2)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-10p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

12 Tuesday
7-10a–Senior PBall (TC2)
7:30a-9p–GroupX (S1-2)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-8p–Lopers (SF track)
7-9:30p–PBall (TC2)

13 Wednesday
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-10p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

14 Thursday
7-10a–Senior PBall (TC2)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10))
6-8p–Lopers (SF track)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

15 Friday
6-11:15a–GroupX (S1/2)
5:30-9a–Sw Tm (LP6-10)

16 Saturday
Sabbath (facility closed)

17 Sunday
5:30-7a–Lopers (OG)
7a-12p–Lopers (SL)
8a-2p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
8a-6p–Winter Slam (SF)
4-7p–Pickleball (TC2)
5-8p–GroupX (S1)

18 Monday
6a-8:30p–GroupX (S1)
8-10a–Pickleball (TC2)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-10p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

19 Tuesday
7-10a–Senior PBall (TC2)
7:30a-9p–GroupX (S1-2)
9a-2p–Biometric Scr* (SL)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-8p–Lopers (SF track)
7-9:30p–PBall (TC2)

20 Wednesday
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-10p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

21 Thursday
7-10a–Senior PBall (TC2)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-8p–Lopers (SF track)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

22 Friday
6-11:15a–GroupX (S1/2)
5:30-9a–Sw Tm (LP6-10)

23 Saturday
Sabbath (facility closed)

24 Sunday
5:30-12p–Lopers (OG/SL)
7a-12p–MAFB (LP deep)
8a-2p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
4-7p–Pickleball (TC2)
5-8p–GroupX (S1)
6-10p–IM (OG)

25 Monday
SPRING BREAK
6a-8:30p–GroupX (S1)
8-10a–Pickleball (TC2)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-10p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

26 Tuesday
SPRING BREAK
7-10a–Senior PBall (TC2)
7:30a-9p–GroupX (S1-2)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-8p–Lopers (SF track)
7-9:30p–PBall (TC2)

27 Wednesday
SPRING BREAK
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-10p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

28 Thursday
SPRING BREAK
6-11a–Biometric Scr* (SL)
7-10a–Senior PBall (TC2)
3-6p–Swim Tm (LP6-10)
6-8p–Lopers (SF track)
7-9:30p–Pickleball (TC2)

29 Friday
SPRING BREAK
6-11:15a–GroupX (S1/2)
5:30-9a–Sw Tm (LP6-10)

30 Saturday
Sabbath (facility closed)

31 Sunday
5:30-12p–Lopers (OG/SL)
8a-2p–IE Soccer (SF3-4)
4-7p–Pickleball (TC2)
5-8p–GroupX (S1)
6-10p–IM (OG)

AIMS = Adventures in Mission Service (SM)

Biometric Scr = Health Screenings by LLUH
Risk Management *LLUH employees ONLY

CAPS = Community-Academic Partners in Service (LLU)

MAFB = March Air Force Base Reserves

Note: All events, times, and dates are subject to change, due to weather, maintenance, cancellation, or other unforeseen circumstances. Visit drayson.llu.edu.

PULSE  1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9